9:00am
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
12:00pm
Wild Hogs (2007)
2:30pm
Wild Hogs (2007)
5:00pm
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
8:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
11:00pm
Rounders (1998)
1:00am
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
9:00am
Gangland: Blood In, Blood Out
10:00am
Gangland: Street Law
11:00am
Gangland: Better Off Dead
12:00pm
Gangland: Capitol Killers
1:00pm
Gangland: Basic Training
2:00pm
Gangland: Maniacal
3:00pm
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
6:30pm

Lords of Dogtown - Bus Skitch Webisode

Posted on: April 7, 2008 | Views: 634 | Comment

Get an inside look at one of the stunts from Lords of Dogtown.

"Dogtown" is Venice Beach, California. The "Lords" are the young skateboarders who transformed a passing '70s fad into a lifestyle and an art.

Lords of Dogtown is a fictional take on the real-life events in the documentary Dogtown and Z-Boys.

For modern day skateboarding stunts, check out IFILM's Motorsports Channel

Tags:
extreme sports • stunts • skatebording