9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Suburban Survival
9:30am
Engine Power: Mopar Magic
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: The Highwayman
11:00am
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire
11:30am
12:00pm
1:00pm
Cops O: The Blame Game
2:00pm
Cops O: Dead End Dash
3:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
5:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
6:00pm
Cops O: Second Time Around
6:30pm
8:30pm
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire

Lords of Dogtown - Bus Skitch Webisode

Posted on: April 7, 2008 | Views: 648 | Comment

Get an inside look at one of the stunts from Lords of Dogtown.

"Dogtown" is Venice Beach, California. The "Lords" are the young skateboarders who transformed a passing '70s fad into a lifestyle and an art.

Lords of Dogtown is a fictional take on the real-life events in the documentary Dogtown and Z-Boys.

For modern day skateboarding stunts, check out IFILM's Motorsports Channel

Tags:
extreme sports • stunts • skatebording