9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Suburban Survival
9:30am
Engine Power: Mopar Magic
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: The Highwayman
11:00am
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire
11:30am
12:00pm
1:00pm
Cops O: The Blame Game
2:00pm
Cops O: Dead End Dash
3:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
5:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
6:00pm
Cops O: Second Time Around
6:30pm
8:30pm
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire

Children of Men - Theo And Julian Argue On The Bus

Posted on: November 30, 2006 | Views: 122 | Comment

Our hero (Clive Owen) trades verbal jabs with his ex-lover (Julianne Moore).

A futuristic society faces extinction when no children are born and the human race has lost the ability to reproduce. England has descended into chaos, until an iron-handed warden is brought in to institute martial law. The warden's ability to keep order is threatened when a woman finds that she is pregnant with what would be the first child born in 27 years. A disillusioned government agent agrees to help protect the pregnant woman and transport her to a sanctuary at sea where her child's birth may help scientists save the future of mankind. 

Tags:
julianne moore • totalitarian • future • clive owen • England