10:00am
Gangland: Root of All Evil
11:00am
Gangland: Dog Fights
12:00pm
Gangland: Blood Oath
1:00pm
Gangland: Basic Training
2:00pm
Gangland: Clash of the Crips
3:00pm
Gangland: All Hell Breaks Loose
4:00pm
Gangland: Capitol Killers
5:00pm
Gangland: Stone to the Bone
6:00pm
Gangland: From Girl to Gangster
10:00pm
Cops: Blood and Scars, Bro!
10:30pm
Cops: Tazed and Confused
11:00pm
Birth of a Rivalry: Curran/Pitbull 1
12:00am
The Fifth Element (1997): Fifth Element, The (1997)
3:00am
3:30am
10:00am
Men in Black (1997)
12:30pm
Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
3:12pm
Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom (1984)
6:07pm
Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade (1989)
9:10pm
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

Glory: Glory 11: Errol Zimmerman vs. Hesdy Gerges

Posted on: October 12, 2013 | Views: 337 | Comment

Errol Zimmerman hails from Curacao, Hesdy Gerges from Egypt. These heavyweights came to Chicago to fight for Glory. 

Tags:
errol zimmerman • hesdy gerges • kickboxing • glory world series • glory 11

Glory Videos

Result 1 - 10 of 118
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-1.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Alex Pereira (12:48)

Quarterfinal Match - Top ranked Artem Levin faces Brazilian Alex Pereira.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 89
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-10.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Filip Verlinden (11:20)

Semifinal Match - Coming off tough decision victories Artem Levin meets Filip Verlinden.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 59
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-7.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Simon Marcus (17:07)

Quarterfinal Match - Two North Americans square off as U.S.A.'s Joe Schilling and Canadian Simon Marcus meet in the Quarterfinals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 38
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-11.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Wayne Barrett (11:46)

Semifinal Match - This semifinal is a rematch from Glory: 12. Joe Schilling will try to avenge his last loss that came by the hands of his next opponent, Wayne Barrett.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 68
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-9.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Wayne Barrett vs. Bogdan Stoica (10:12)

Quarterfinal Match - In his first one night tournament, Wayne Barrett faces the young but experienced Romanian Bogdan Stoica.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 47
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-13.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling (13:47)

Tournament Final - The #1 ranked Artem Levin and #2 ranked Joe Schilling both fought their way to the tournament final. The winner will be crowned Middleweight Champion.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 82
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VerlindenManhoef.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Filip Verlinden vs. Melvin Manhoef (13:17)

Quarterfinal Match - Belgian Filip Verlinden takes on veteran Melvin Manhoef.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 38
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-4.jpg

Glory 17: Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius (13:20)

The second Featherweight contender tournament semifinal match of Glory 17 is Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 1,422
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-2.jpg

Glory 17: Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai vs Gabriel Varga (13:53)

Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai takes on Gabriel Varga in the first Featherweight contender tournament semifinal.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 869
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VargaOblonsky.jpg

Glory 17: Gabriel Varga vs Shane Oblonsky (13:47)

After winning their semifinal bouts earlier in the night, Gabriel Varga and Shane Oblonsky meet in the Featherweight contender tournament finals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 506