9:30am
PowerNation: Engine Power: “Iron Animal 408”: Wicked Turbo Power
10:30am
PowerNation: Detroit Muscle: Hurst Olds: Aluminum Air Box
11:00am
Happy Gilmore (1996)
1:10pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
4:18pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
7:30pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
10:37pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
1:49am
Happy Gilmore (1996)

Glory: Glory 11: Errol Zimmerman vs. Hesdy Gerges

Posted on: October 12, 2013 | Views: 337 | Comment

Errol Zimmerman hails from Curacao, Hesdy Gerges from Egypt. These heavyweights came to Chicago to fight for Glory. 

Tags:
errol zimmerman • hesdy gerges • kickboxing • glory world series • glory 11

Glory Videos

REFINE YOUR RESULTS

Result 1 - 10 of 118
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-1.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Alex Pereira (12:48)

Quarterfinal Match - Top ranked Artem Levin faces Brazilian Alex Pereira.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 197
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-10.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Filip Verlinden (11:20)

Semifinal Match - Coming off tough decision victories Artem Levin meets Filip Verlinden.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 136
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-7.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Simon Marcus (17:07)

Quarterfinal Match - Two North Americans square off as U.S.A.'s Joe Schilling and Canadian Simon Marcus meet in the Quarterfinals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 92
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-11.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Wayne Barrett (11:46)

Semifinal Match - This semifinal is a rematch from Glory: 12. Joe Schilling will try to avenge his last loss that came by the hands of his next opponent, Wayne Barrett.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 135
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-9.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Wayne Barrett vs. Bogdan Stoica (10:12)

Quarterfinal Match - In his first one night tournament, Wayne Barrett faces the young but experienced Romanian Bogdan Stoica.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 67
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-13.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling (13:47)

Tournament Final - The #1 ranked Artem Levin and #2 ranked Joe Schilling both fought their way to the tournament final. The winner will be crowned Middleweight Champion.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 142
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VerlindenManhoef.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Filip Verlinden vs. Melvin Manhoef (13:17)

Quarterfinal Match - Belgian Filip Verlinden takes on veteran Melvin Manhoef.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 54
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-4.jpg

Glory 17: Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius (13:20)

The second Featherweight contender tournament semifinal match of Glory 17 is Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 1,436
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-2.jpg

Glory 17: Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai vs Gabriel Varga (13:53)

Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai takes on Gabriel Varga in the first Featherweight contender tournament semifinal.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 873
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VargaOblonsky.jpg

Glory 17: Gabriel Varga vs Shane Oblonsky (13:47)

After winning their semifinal bouts earlier in the night, Gabriel Varga and Shane Oblonsky meet in the Featherweight contender tournament finals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 512