9:00am
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
12:00pm
Wild Hogs (2007)
2:30pm
Wild Hogs (2007)
5:00pm
Ocean's Twelve (2004)
8:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
11:00pm
Rounders (1998)
1:00am
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
9:00am
Gangland: Blood In, Blood Out
10:00am
Gangland: Street Law
11:00am
Gangland: Better Off Dead
12:00pm
Gangland: Capitol Killers
1:00pm
Gangland: Basic Training
2:00pm
Gangland: Maniacal
3:00pm
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
6:30pm

Galaxy Railways - The Train's Defense Is Breached

Posted on: November 4, 2005 | Views: 174 | Comment

Although built to resist anything space could throw it's way, Galaxy Railways becomes the victim of an asteroid.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
railroad • animation • animated • cartoon • asteroid • japanimation • yukio nishimoto • outer space • Anime