12:00pm
Training Day (2001): Training Day (2001)
2:30pm
Law Abiding Citizen (2009): Law Abiding Citizen (2009)
6:00pm
9:00am
Gangland: Valley of Death
10:00am
Gangland: Gangster, Inc.
11:00am
Gangland: Behind Enemy Lines
12:00pm
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
1:00pm
Gangland: Highway to Hell
2:00pm
Gangland: Lords of the Holy City
3:00pm
Gangland: Sex, Money, Murder
4:00pm
Gangland: Kings of New York
5:30pm
6:30pm

Galaxy Railways - The Train's Defense Is Breached

Posted on: November 4, 2005 | Views: 173 | Comment

Although built to resist anything space could throw it's way, Galaxy Railways becomes the victim of an asteroid.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
railroad • animation • animated • cartoon • asteroid • japanimation • yukio nishimoto • outer space • Anime