1:30pm
The Bourne Identity (2002): Bourne Identity, The (2002)
4:30pm
The Bourne Supremacy (2004): Bourne Supremacy, The (2004)
7:00pm
Casino Royale (2006)
10:30pm
Goldfinger (1964)
1:15am
From Russia with Love (1963)
9:00am
Gangland: Boys of Destruction
10:00am
Gangland: Rage Against Society
11:00am
Gangland: Kill or Be Killed
12:00pm
Gangland: To Torture or to Kill?
1:00pm
Gangland: Valley of Death

Glory: Tyrone Spong: I Don't Like Looking Back

Posted on: September 24, 2013 | Views: 482 | Comment

Light Heavyweight Champion Tyrone Spong won't make excuses for his previous fight against Nathan Corbett. Spong and Corbett rematch at Glory 11, live October 12 at 9/8c on Spike. 

Tags:
glory 11 • tyrone spong • nathan corbett • glory world series • kickboxing

Glory Videos

Result 1 - 10 of 118
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-1.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Alex Pereira (12:48)

Quarterfinal Match - Top ranked Artem Levin faces Brazilian Alex Pereira.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 319
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-13.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling (13:47)

Tournament Final - The #1 ranked Artem Levin and #2 ranked Joe Schilling both fought their way to the tournament final. The winner will be crowned Middleweight Champion.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 205
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-11.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Wayne Barrett (11:46)

Semifinal Match - This semifinal is a rematch from Glory: 12. Joe Schilling will try to avenge his last loss that came by the hands of his next opponent, Wayne Barrett.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 236
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-10.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Filip Verlinden (11:20)

Semifinal Match - Coming off tough decision victories Artem Levin meets Filip Verlinden.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 251
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-9.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Wayne Barrett vs. Bogdan Stoica (10:12)

Quarterfinal Match - In his first one night tournament, Wayne Barrett faces the young but experienced Romanian Bogdan Stoica.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 82
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-7.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Simon Marcus (17:07)

Quarterfinal Match - Two North Americans square off as U.S.A.'s Joe Schilling and Canadian Simon Marcus meet in the Quarterfinals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 171
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VerlindenManhoef.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Filip Verlinden vs. Melvin Manhoef (13:17)

Quarterfinal Match - Belgian Filip Verlinden takes on veteran Melvin Manhoef.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 71
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-4.jpg

Glory 17: Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius (13:20)

The second Featherweight contender tournament semifinal match of Glory 17 is Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 1,448
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-2.jpg

Glory 17: Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai vs Gabriel Varga (13:53)

Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai takes on Gabriel Varga in the first Featherweight contender tournament semifinal.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 887
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VargaOblonsky.jpg

Glory 17: Gabriel Varga vs Shane Oblonsky (13:47)

After winning their semifinal bouts earlier in the night, Gabriel Varga and Shane Oblonsky meet in the Featherweight contender tournament finals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 523