10:00am
Back To The Future (1985)
1:00pm
Back To The Future Part II (1989)
3:30pm
Back To The Future Part III (1990)
6:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Derek Hough vs. Julianne Hough
7:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Stephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman
7:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Anne Hathaway vs. Emily Blunt
8:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski
8:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Salt vs. Pepa
9:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Common vs. John Legend
9:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Jimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson
10:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Queen Latifah vs. Marlon Wayans
10:34pm
Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson vs. Terry Crews
11:04pm
Lip Sync Battle: Michael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb
11:34pm
Lip Sync Battle: Derek Hough vs. Julianne Hough
12:04am
Lights Out: Lights Out: Road to Khan vs. Algieri
12:21am
Unrivaled: Amir Khan
12:52am
Lip Sync Battle: Salt vs. Pepa
1:00am
Lip Sync Battle: Queen Latifah vs. Marlon Wayans
1:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Stephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman
2:01am
Lip Sync Battle: Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski
2:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Common vs. John Legend
3:01am
Lip Sync Battle: Michael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb
3:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Jimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson
9:00am
Gangland: Army of Hate
10:00am
Gangland: Gangsta Killers
11:00am
Gangland: Blood in the Streets
12:00pm
Gangland: Road Warriors
1:00pm
Gangland: Everybody Killers
2:00pm
Gangland: Silent Slaughter
3:00pm
Gangland: Deadly Blast
5:30pm
9:00pm
Premier Boxing Champions: Premier Boxing Champions: Khan vs. Algieri

"Street Riot" -- Globe World Cup Skateboarding 2004 - Slams

Posted on: February 22, 2008 | Views: 114 | Comment

A blood-soaked, bone-crunching, ball busting montage of slams.

The greatest line up of pro-skaters ever assembled took to one of the most insane steet courses ever created. A sellout crowd descended upon Rod Laver Arena to witness the new face of jam-based competition skateboarding and one of the craziest street riots in the history of the sport.

Featuring the best of the best including: Carlos De Andrade, Bastien Salabanzi, Rick McCrank, Ryan Sheckler, Tony Trujillo, Danny Way, Ronnie Creager, Bob Burnquist, Mike Vallely, Andrew Reynolds, Chad Bartie, Greg Lutzka, Mike Hastie, Chis Haslam, Chet Thomas, Chris Senn and many more.

DVD Special Features include: Best Tricks, Skaterviews, Death Lens Cut, Gallaz Street Jam, AST-Around Australia in 80 days, Slams.

Visit the Whyte House Productions site

Tags:
skater • pro-skater • competition • adrenaline • skateboarding • australia • falls • stunt