9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Suburban Survival
9:30am
Engine Power: Mopar Magic
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: The Highwayman
11:00am
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire
11:30am
12:00pm
1:00pm
Cops O: The Blame Game
2:00pm
Cops O: Dead End Dash
3:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
5:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
6:00pm
Cops O: Second Time Around
6:30pm
8:30pm
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire

Galaxy Railways - A Desperate Moment

Posted on: November 28, 2005 | Views: 285 | Comment

The 777 is nearly sucked into a planet, and t hen it's invaded by some very fly-like marauding aliens.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
space • science fiction • 777 • alines • outer space • animation • animated • cartoon • japanimation • invasion • sci-fi • Anime