2:30pm
End of Watch (2012)
6:30pm
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
9:00am
Gangland: Dead Man Inc.
10:00am
Gangland: Death Before Dishonor
11:00am
Gangland: Valley of Death
12:00pm
Gangland: Skinhead Assault
1:00pm
Gangland: California Killing Fields
2:00pm
Gangland: Blood In, Blood Out
3:00pm
Gangland: Road Warriors
4:00pm
Gangland: Rage Against Society
6:30pm

Galaxy Railways - Yuki Jumps

Posted on: December 29, 2005 | Views: 46 | Comment

When Mr. Oyama is thrown from the rescue craft, Yuki leaps to save him, with deadly results.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
animation • animated • spaceship • cartoon • science fiction • yuki nishimoto • sci-fi • outer space • Anime