10:00am
Enter the Dragon (1973)
12:30pm
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (1993)
3:30pm
Ninja Assassin (2009)
11:00pm
Kiss of the Dragon (2001)
11:00pm
Playbook 360
1:30am
Ninja Assassin (2009)
9:00am
Gangland: Sin City
10:00am
Gangland: Lords of the Holy City
11:00am
Gangland: Evil Breed
12:00pm
Gangland: A Killer's Revenge
1:00pm
Gangland: Shoot to Kill
2:00pm
Gangland: The Filthy Few
3:00pm
Gangland: Crip Or Die
5:30pm
6:30pm

Galaxy Railways - Yuki Jumps

Posted on: December 29, 2005 | Views: 45 | Comment

When Mr. Oyama is thrown from the rescue craft, Yuki leaps to save him, with deadly results.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
animation • animated • spaceship • cartoon • science fiction • yuki nishimoto • sci-fi • outer space • Anime