4:00pm
Wrath of the Titans (2012)
6:30pm
Troy (2004)
10:30pm
Playbook 360
10:30pm
300 (2006)
1:30am
Wrath of the Titans (2012)
9:00am
Gangland: Race Wars
10:00am
Gangland: Crazy Killers
11:00am
Gangland: Rage Against Society
12:00pm
Gangland: Blood in the Streets
1:00pm
Gangland: A Killer's Revenge
2:00pm
Gangland: Behind Enemy Lines
3:00pm
Gangland: You Rat, You Die
4:00pm
Gangland: Root of All Evil
6:30pm

Galaxy Railways - Stowaways

Posted on: November 4, 2005 | Views: 24 | Comment

Captain Yakuri of the SDF, on a mission to rescue the endangered train car, discovers he's brought a couple of stowaways along for the ride.

In the far future Mankind has spread out across the stars, with his main means of interstellar transport being the Galaxy Railways. Pirates and bandits prey on this interstellar commerce, which mandates the existence of two forces designed to combat such threats: the SDF (Space Defense Force), which is charged with protecting civilians and recovering lost or damaged trains, and the SPG (Space Panzer Grenadiers), an elite offensive force charged with taking the offensive against lawless elements. 

Tags:
railroad • animated • animation • cartoon • japanimation • yukio nishimoto • outer space • Anime