9:30am
PowerNation: Engine Power: “Iron Animal 408”: Wicked Turbo Power
10:30am
PowerNation: Detroit Muscle: Hurst Olds: Aluminum Air Box
11:00am
Happy Gilmore (1996)
12:00pm
Happy Gilmore (1996)
1:10pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
2:00pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
4:18pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
5:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
7:30pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
8:00pm
Couples Retreat (2009)
10:37pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
11:00pm
Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
1:49am
Happy Gilmore (1996)
2:00am
Happy Gilmore (1996)

Glory: Last Man Standing: Joseph Valtellini - The Goal is To Be The Best In The World

Posted on: June 10, 2014 | Views: 876 | Comment

"Bazooka Joe" Valtellini has his eyes on the Welterweight Championship. He faces Marc De Bonte for the gold at Glory Last Man Standing, June 21 on Pay Per View. 

Tags:
glory • glory - last man standing • joseph valtellini • Marc De Bonte

Glory Videos

REFINE YOUR RESULTS

Result 1 - 10 of 118
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-1.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Alex Pereira (12:48)

Quarterfinal Match - Top ranked Artem Levin faces Brazilian Alex Pereira.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 198
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-10.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Filip Verlinden (11:20)

Semifinal Match - Coming off tough decision victories Artem Levin meets Filip Verlinden.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 136
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-7.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Simon Marcus (17:07)

Quarterfinal Match - Two North Americans square off as U.S.A.'s Joe Schilling and Canadian Simon Marcus meet in the Quarterfinals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 93
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-11.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Joe Schilling vs. Wayne Barrett (11:46)

Semifinal Match - This semifinal is a rematch from Glory: 12. Joe Schilling will try to avenge his last loss that came by the hands of his next opponent, Wayne Barrett.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 137
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-9.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Wayne Barrett vs. Bogdan Stoica (10:12)

Quarterfinal Match - In his first one night tournament, Wayne Barrett faces the young but experienced Romanian Bogdan Stoica.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 68
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/GloryLastManStanding-13.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling (13:47)

Tournament Final - The #1 ranked Artem Levin and #2 ranked Joe Schilling both fought their way to the tournament final. The winner will be crowned Middleweight Champion.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 142
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VerlindenManhoef.jpg

Glory - Last Man Standing: Filip Verlinden vs. Melvin Manhoef (13:17)

Quarterfinal Match - Belgian Filip Verlinden takes on veteran Melvin Manhoef.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 55
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-4.jpg

Glory 17: Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius (13:20)

The second Featherweight contender tournament semifinal match of Glory 17 is Shane Oblonsky vs Marcus Vinicius.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 1,436
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/Glory17-2.jpg

Glory 17: Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai vs Gabriel Varga (13:53)

Yodkhunpon Sitmonchai takes on Gabriel Varga in the first Featherweight contender tournament semifinal.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 873
mgid:file:gsp:spike-assets:/images/shows/glory/2014/17/VargaOblonsky.jpg

Glory 17: Gabriel Varga vs Shane Oblonsky (13:47)

After winning their semifinal bouts earlier in the night, Gabriel Varga and Shane Oblonsky meet in the Featherweight contender tournament finals.

Posted June 21, 2014 Views: 512