9:00am
Gangland: Aryan Terror
10:00am
Gangland: Deadly Triangle
11:00am
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
12:00pm
Gangland: Die, Snitch, Die
1:00pm
Gangland: Most Notorious
2:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Thelma Wright
3:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Mother of the Avenues: Maria "Chata" Leon
4:00pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
6:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:30pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
12:00am
Cops O: Pants Party
12:30am
Jail: Las Vegas
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
World's Wildest Police Videos: Crazed Driver
5:00am
Cops O: Get Off My Roof
5:00am
Cops O: This Man Stabbed Me
5:00am
Cops O: Guns, Hash, and Fire Hydrants
5:00am
Cops O: The Fighting Kind
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
2:00pm
Cops O: Pants Party
2:30pm
Cops O: Pass the Rock
3:00pm
Cops O: Drive and Dash
4:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:00pm
Cops O: British Invasion
9:00pm
Jail: Big Texas

Bellator 74 Results

by Michael Roberts   September 28, 2012 at 10:00PM  |  Views: 2,075
Bellator 74 Results photo


Bellator 74 kicked off Season 7 in style, as eight welterweights fought for an opportunity to move one step closer to a world title shot. Four 170 pounders made their mark and are through to the semifinals. Get the full results of the night.

Welterweight tournament quarterfinal: Lyman Good defeats Jim Wallhead via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)

Welterweight tournament quarterfinal: Marius Zaromskis defeats Nordine Taleb via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Welterweight tournament quarterfinal: Michail Tsarev defeats Tim Welch via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:57 of round two

Welterweight tournament quarterfinal: Andrey Koreshkov defeats Jordan Smith via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight fight: Will Martinez defeats Casey Johnson via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:27 of round one

Women’s fight: Michelle Ould defeats Munah Holland via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Catchweight fight (157 lbs): Alexandre Bezerra defeats Matt McCook via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:04 of round one

Lightweight fight: Phillipe Nover defeats Derrick Kennington via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:20 of round two

Featherweight fight: Brylan Van Artsdalen defeats Jay Haas via submission (guillotine) at 1:03 of round one

Bantamweight fight: Claudio Ledesma defeats Kenny Foster via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Most Liked Videos This Week

THE DAILY FOUR