9:00am
Gangland: Aryan Terror
10:00am
Gangland: Deadly Triangle
11:00am
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
12:00pm
Gangland: Die, Snitch, Die
1:00pm
Gangland: Most Notorious
2:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Thelma Wright
3:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Mother of the Avenues: Maria "Chata" Leon
4:00pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
6:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:30pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
12:00am
Cops O: Pants Party
12:30am
Jail: Las Vegas
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
World's Wildest Police Videos: Crazed Driver
5:00am
Cops O: Get Off My Roof
5:00am
Cops O: This Man Stabbed Me
5:00am
Cops O: Guns, Hash, and Fire Hydrants
5:00am
Cops O: The Fighting Kind
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
2:00pm
Cops O: Pants Party
2:30pm
Cops O: Pass the Rock
3:00pm
Cops O: Drive and Dash
4:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:00pm
Cops O: British Invasion
9:00pm
Jail: Big Texas

Feb. 21 Results

February 21, 2013 at 11:50PM  |  Views: 3,050


Rad Martinez and Shahbulat Shamhalaev settled unfinished business in their Season 7 featherweight tournament championship fight. Shamhalaev won and booked a title shot against the winner of the Pat Curran vs. Daniel Straus title fight scheduled for April 4. Also, the Season 8 finals are now set in the light heavyweight and welterweight divisions. Get the full results of Bellator MMA Feb. 21.

Featherweight tournament championship: Shahbulat Shamhalaev defeats Rad Martinez via knockout (punch) at 2:12 of round 2

Light heavyweight tournament semifinal: Emanuel Newton defeats King Mo via knockout (spinning back fist) at 2:35 of round 1

Welterweight tournament semifinal: Douglas Lima defeats Bryan Baker via knockout (punch) at 2:34 of round 1

Light heavyweight tournament semifinal: Mikhail Zayats defeats Jacob Noe via submission (armbar) 3:38 of round 1

Welterweight tournament semifinal: Ben Saunders defeats Raul Amaya via knockout (head kick) at 2:56 of round 1

Bantamweight tournament qualifier: Travis Marx defeats Chase Beebe via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight fight: Jesse Juarez defeats Jordan Smith via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27)

Lightweight fight: Sean Powers defeats Dave Allred via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:10 of round 3

Middleweight fight: Lionel Lanham defeats Joe Rodriguez via technical knockout (punches) :49 of round 1

Most Liked Videos This Week

THE DAILY FOUR