9:00am
Gangland: Dog Fights
10:00am
Gangland: Code of Conduct
11:00am
Gangland: Wild Boyz
12:00pm
Gangland: Klan of Killers
1:00pm
Gangland: Mile High Killers
2:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : King Blood: Luis Felipe
3:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Thelma Wright
4:00pm
Cops O: Tell It To My Wife
8:00pm
Cops O: Facebook Fury
8:30pm
Cops O: Tell It To My Wife
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
5:00am
Cops O: Cruisin' the Neighborhood
5:00am
Cops O: Step Away from the Cutlery
5:00am
Cops O: Tazed and Confused
5:00am
Cops O: Put Your Clothes Back On
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
Big Daddy (1999)
11:00am
Tommy Boy (1995)
1:30pm
Cops O: That's My Grill
2:00pm
Cops O: Sucker Punch
3:30pm
Cops O: Doggie Paddle
4:00pm
Cops O: Facebook Fury
5:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:00pm
Cops O: Sidewalk Licker

Bellator 78 Results

by Michael Roberts   October 26, 2012 at 10:05PM  |  Views: 3,055
Bellator 74 preview photo


The Season 7 welterweight tournament continued with two semifinals at Bellator 78. Former champion Lyman Good and undefeated Andrey Koreshkov punched their way to the tournament finals, as both sit one win away from a world title shot. Get the full results of the finish filled night.

Welterweight tournament semifinal: Lyman Good defeats Michail Tsarev via technical knockout (punches) at 3:54 of round two

Welterweight tournament semifinal: Andrey Koreshkov defeats Marius Zaromskis via knockout (punches) at 2:14 of round one

Featherweight fight: Daniel Straus defeats Alvin Robinson via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:51 of round two

Middleweight fight: Brian Rogers defeats Dominique Steele via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Women’s fight: Zoila Gurgel defeats Casey Noland via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Middleweight fight: Jason Butcher defeats Shaun Asher via submission (guillotine choke) 1:32 of round one

Middleweight fight: Billy Horne defeats Trey Houston via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:30 of round one

Middleweight fight: Mikkel Parlo defeats Jared Combs via technical knockout (punches) 3:51 of round one

Lightweight fight: Rob Hanna defeats Rocky Edwards via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Catchweight fight (140 pounds): Justin McNally defeats David Blattman via technical submission (triangle choke) at :38 of round one

Image: Eric Coleman /Eric Coleman Photography /Bellator Fighting Championships



THE DAILY FOUR