5:00am
Cops O: The Runaways
5:00am
Cops O: Perfume Takedown
5:00am
Cops O: Mohawked Cleaning Service
5:00am
Cops O: Batter Up
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
Walking Tall (2004)
11:00am
XXX (2002)
2:00pm
Cops O: Crash Landing
2:30pm
Cops O: That's My Grill
5:30pm
Jail: Big Texas
8:00pm
Cops O: Heat of the Moment
8:30pm
Cops O: Crash Landing
12:00am
Cops O: Heat of the Moment
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
Jail: Big Texas
5:00am
Cops O: Tazed and Confused
5:00am
Cops O: Put Your Clothes Back On
5:00am
Cops O: Cruisin' the Neighborhood
5:00am
Cops O: Step Away from the Cutlery
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: XOR Adventure Ride
9:30am
Engine Power: Making A Mustang Monster
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: Barn Find Chevelle: Interior and Panel Repair
11:00am
Fast Five (2011)
2:00pm
2 Fast 2 Furious
4:30pm
The Fast and The Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006): Fast and the Furious, The: Tokyo Drift (2006)
7:00pm
Fast Five (2011)
10:00pm
2 Fast 2 Furious

2009 Austin City Limits Line-Up Announced

by dsussman   April 28, 2009 at 1:00PM  |  Views: 119

Pearl Jam, Dave Matthews Band, Beastie Boys, and Kings of Leon lead the lineup for the 2009 Austin City Limits music festival, to be held October 2nd through 4th in Austin's Zilker Park. Other confirmed acts are Grizzly Bear, Sonic Youth, !!!, and Daniel Johnston. Hit the jump for the full list of bands.

Pearl Jam
Dave Matthews Band
Beastie Boys
Kings of Leon
Ben Harper and Relentless7
Thievery Corporation
John Legend
The Dead Weather
The Levon Helm Band
Ghostland Observatory
Sonic Youth
Mos Def
Toadies
Flogging Molly
The B-52s
Lily Allen
Citizen Cope
Arctic Monkeys
The Decemberists
Coheed and Cambria
Andrew Bird
Girl Talk
STS9 (Sound Tribe Sector 9)
Phoenix
Bassnectar
Bon Iver
!!!
The Avett Brothers
The Airborne Toxic Event
Medeski, Martin & Wood
Clutch
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Grizzly Bear
Heartless Bastards
Passion Pit
White Lies
Dan Auerbach
The Walkmen
The Scabs
Reckless Kelly
Devotchka
Blitzen Trapper
The Virgins
Here We Go Magic
Eek-A-Mouse
K' Naan
Asleep at the Wheel
Dr. Dog
The Raveonettes
The Knux
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
State Radio
Los Amigos Invisibles
The Felice Brothers
Federico Aubele
Raul Malo
Daniel Johnston
Poi Dog Pondering
Brett Dennen
Rodriguez
Henry Butler
Preservation Hall
Sam Roberts Band
The Greencards
Sara Watkins
Walter "Wolfman" Washington
David Garza
John Vanderslice
Zac Brown Band
Todd Snider
School of Seven Bells
The Dodos
Robyn Hitchcock and the Venus 3
Alberta Cross
Deer Tick
Bell X1
Alela Diane
The Wood Brothers
The Parlor Mob
Rebirth Brass Band
Marva Wright
Terri Hendrix
L.A.X.
Lisa Hannigan
The Low Anthem
Sons of Bill
Suckers
Sarah Jaffe
Cotton Jones
The Henry Clay People
Papa Mali
Jypsi
Vince Mira
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights
Mimicking Birds
Jeffrey Steele
Jonell Mosser
Leatherbag
Keith Gattis
Damien Horne
Sarah Siskind
Dexateens
Nelo
Danny Brooks
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
The Soul Stirrers
The Durdens
Palm School Elementary
The Gospel Silvertones
Diaconos
Quinn Sullivan
Ralph's World
Q Brothers
Milkshake
Telephone Company
Loose Cannons
Lunch Money

Three-day passes are available for $185 at aclfestival.com.

Source: Carl De Souza/Getty Images

Most Liked Videos This Week

THE DAILY FOUR