5:00am
Cops O: Pistol Packin' Families
5:00am
Cops O: Who Let the Dogs Out?
5:00am
Cops O: Fight and Flight
5:00am
Cops O: Dead Man Flushing
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
I Am Legend (2007)
11:30am
Four Brothers (2005)
2:00pm
Cops O: Mom Still Love You
2:30pm
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire
3:00pm
Cops O: The Blame Game
3:30pm
Cops O: Bible Buddies
8:00pm
Cops O: Pants Down, Hit the Ground
8:30pm
Cops O: Four Felonies and a Flat Tire
9:00pm
Jail: Big Texas
9:30pm
Cops O: Bible Buddies
10:00pm
Cops O: The Blame Game
10:30pm
Cops O: Pants Down, Hit the Ground
11:00pm
Four Brothers (2005)
1:30am
I Am Legend (2007)
9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Deluxe Denali
9:30am
Engine Power: In-House Power Mouse Roars
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: Powerstop Challenger: Twin Turbo Hemi

Bellator 77 Results

by Michael Roberts   October 19, 2012 at 10:15PM  |  Views: 2,362
Bellator 77 Results photo


Season 7 of Bellator Fighting Championships continued with the lightweight tournament quarterfinals at Bellator 77. In perhaps the biggest upset of the tournament thus far, veteran Rich Clementi proved he still has plenty of fight left in him as he handed Alexander Sarnavskiy his first pro loss. Clementi joins Dave Jansen, Marcin Held and Ricardo Tirloni in the lightweight semifinals. Get the full results of the night.

Lightweight tournament quarterfinal: Rich Clementi defeats Alexander Sarnavskiy via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Lightweight tournament quarterfinal: Dave Jansen defeats Magomed Saadulaev via submission (guillotine) at :41 of round three

Lightweight tournament quarterfinal: Marcin Held defeats Murad Machaev via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight tournament quarterfinal: Ricardo Tirloni defeats Rene Nazare via submission (d'arce choke) at 1:14 of round two

Flyweight fight: Matt Lozano defeats Dave Morgan via submission (inverted triangle) at 2:28 of round two

Catchweight fight (240 pounds): Lew Polley defeats Carmelo Marrero via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Lightweight tournament reserve: Darrell Horcher defeats E.J. Brooks via knockout (punch) at :21 of round one

Catchweight fight (157 pounds): Cosmo Alexander defeats Mike Bannon via technical knockout (cut) at 5:00 of round two

Middleweight fight: Duane Bastress defeats Ariel Sepulveda via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Featherweight fight: Brett Martinez defeats Eric Albright via submission (guillotine) at 3:28 of round two



Image: Eric Coleman /Eric Coleman Photography /Bellator Fighting Championships



THE DAILY FOUR