9:00am
Gangland: California Killing Fields
10:00am
Gangland: Kill 'Em All
11:00am
Gangland: You Rat, You Die
12:00pm
Gangland: Dog Fights
1:00pm
Gangland: Capitol Killers
2:00pm
Gangland: Wild Boyz
3:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : The Mayor of Harlem: Alberto "Alpo" Martinez
4:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : The Ultimate Outlaw: Harry "Taco" Bowman
11:15pm
Bellator MMA's Top 20 Knockouts
1:45am
2:15am
2:45am
3:15am
3:45am
5:00am
Cops O: Perfume Takedown
5:00am
Cops O: Put Your Clothes Back On
5:00am
Cops O: Tazed and Confused
5:00am
Cops O: Cruisin' the Neighborhood
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
The Day After Tomorrow (2004): Day After Tomorrow, The (2004)
12:00pm
Deep Impact (1998)

SCREAM Awards 2009 Winners

by SCREAM   September 01, 2011 at 1:00AM  |  Views: 2,338

Can't wait 'til the 2011 SCREAM Awards to get your fix of horror, sci fi and fantasy? Check out a full list of every award winner from the 2009 show below.

SCREAM 2009

The Ultimate Scream
Star Trek

Best Horror Movie
Drag Me to Hell

Best Science Fiction Movie
Star Trek

Best Fantasy Movie:
Twilight

Most Anticipated Fantasy Film
Alice in Wonderland

Best TV Show
True Blood

Best Horror Actor Male
Stephen Moyer, True Blood

Best Horror Actor Female
Anna Paquin, True Blood

Best Actor in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show
Robert Pattinson, Twilight

Best Actress in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show
Kristen Stewart, Twilight

Best Sci-Fi Actress
Megan Fox, Transformers 2

Breakout Performance - Male
Taylor Lautner, Twilight

Breakout Performance - Female
Isabel Lucas, Transformers 2

Best Director
JJ Abrams, Star Trek

Best F/X
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

Best Villian
Alexander Skarsgård, True Blood

Best Comic Book Writer
Jeff Jones

Best Comic Book Movie
Watchmen

Rock Immortal Award
Keith Richards

Scream Mastermind Lifetime Achievement Award
George A. Romero

Comic-Con Icon Lifetime Achievement Award
Stan Lee

Check out a list of the SCREAM 2008 winners here.

THE DAILY FOUR