5:00am
Cops O: Who Let the Dogs Out?
5:00am
Cops O: Fight and Flight
5:00am
Cops O: Dead Man Flushing
5:00am
Cops O: Pistol Packin' Families
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
Watchmen (2009)
1:00pm
The Rundown (2003): Rundown, The (2003)
3:30pm
Cops O: Getting Funcky
8:00pm
Cops O: Bail Me Out, Boss
8:30pm
Cops O: Getting Funcky
1:00am
Cops O: Bail Me Out, Boss
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
5:00am
Cops O: Tazed and Confused
5:00am
Cops O: Put Your Clothes Back On
5:00am
Cops O: Mohawked Cleaning Service
5:00am
Cops O: Batter Up
5:00am
Cops O: The Runaways
5:00am
Cops O: Perfume Takedown
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Unlimited Off-Road Expo
9:30am
Engine Power: Twin Turbo GT350R Install
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: Sheetmetal Makeover
9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards

Bellator 64 Results

April 06, 2012 at 11:00PM  |  Views: 1,947
Bellator 64 Results Photo


Reigning Bellator Welterweight Champion Ben Askren held onto his title with another dominant decision win over Season 5 Tournament Champion Douglas Lima. Plus, the Season 6 featherweight tournament has its first finalist and the bantamweight tournament got started with two quarterfinal matches. Get the full results from Bellator 64 right here.

Welterweight title fight: Ben Askren defeats Douglas Lima via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45)

Welterweight tournament semi-final: Marlon Sandro defeats Alexandre Bezerra via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bantamweight tournament quarterfinal: Travis Marx defeats Masakatsu Ueda via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight tournament quarterfinal: Hiroshi Nakamura defeats Rodrigo Lima via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)

Middleweight fight: Elias Theodorou defeats Rich Lictawa via verbal submission (eye injury) at :33 of round three

Catchweight fight (160 pounds): Kyle Prepolec defeats Lance Snow via submission (armbar) at 2:54 of round one

Welterweight fight: Chad Laprise defeats Josh Taveirne via submission (triangle choke) at 2:48 of round one

Featherweight fight: Mike Richman defeats Chris Horodecki via knockout (punches) at 1:23 of round one

Welterweight fight: Nordine Taleb defeats Matt Secor via unanimous decision (30-24, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight fight: Jason Fischer defeats Taylor Solomon via technical submission (rear naked choke) at 4:59 of round 3



Most Liked Videos This Week

THE DAILY FOUR