9:00am
Gangland: Aryan Terror
10:00am
Gangland: Deadly Triangle
11:00am
Gangland: The Devil's Playground
12:00pm
Gangland: Die, Snitch, Die
1:00pm
Gangland: Most Notorious
2:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Thelma Wright
3:00pm
Gangsters: America’s Most Evil : Mother of the Avenues: Maria "Chata" Leon
4:00pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
6:00pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:30pm
Cops O: Be Careful What You Ask For
12:00am
Cops O: Pants Party
12:30am
Jail: Las Vegas
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
World's Wildest Police Videos: Crazed Driver
5:00am
Cops O: Get Off My Roof
5:00am
Cops O: This Man Stabbed Me
5:00am
Cops O: Guns, Hash, and Fire Hydrants
5:00am
Cops O: The Fighting Kind
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
2:00pm
Cops O: Pants Party
2:30pm
Cops O: Pass the Rock
3:00pm
Cops O: Drive and Dash
4:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:00pm
Cops O: British Invasion
9:00pm
Jail: Big Texas

Bellator 64 Results

April 06, 2012 at 11:00PM  |  Views: 1,947
Bellator 64 Results Photo


Reigning Bellator Welterweight Champion Ben Askren held onto his title with another dominant decision win over Season 5 Tournament Champion Douglas Lima. Plus, the Season 6 featherweight tournament has its first finalist and the bantamweight tournament got started with two quarterfinal matches. Get the full results from Bellator 64 right here.

Welterweight title fight: Ben Askren defeats Douglas Lima via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45)

Welterweight tournament semi-final: Marlon Sandro defeats Alexandre Bezerra via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bantamweight tournament quarterfinal: Travis Marx defeats Masakatsu Ueda via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bantamweight tournament quarterfinal: Hiroshi Nakamura defeats Rodrigo Lima via unanimous decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)

Middleweight fight: Elias Theodorou defeats Rich Lictawa via verbal submission (eye injury) at :33 of round three

Catchweight fight (160 pounds): Kyle Prepolec defeats Lance Snow via submission (armbar) at 2:54 of round one

Welterweight fight: Chad Laprise defeats Josh Taveirne via submission (triangle choke) at 2:48 of round one

Featherweight fight: Mike Richman defeats Chris Horodecki via knockout (punches) at 1:23 of round one

Welterweight fight: Nordine Taleb defeats Matt Secor via unanimous decision (30-24, 30-27, 30-27)

Lightweight fight: Jason Fischer defeats Taylor Solomon via technical submission (rear naked choke) at 4:59 of round 3



Most Liked Videos This Week

THE DAILY FOUR