10:00am
Back To The Future (1985)
1:00pm
Back To The Future Part II (1989)
3:30pm
Back To The Future Part III (1990)
6:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Derek Hough vs. Julianne Hough
7:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Stephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman
7:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Anne Hathaway vs. Emily Blunt
8:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski
8:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Salt vs. Pepa
9:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Common vs. John Legend
9:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Jimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson
10:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Queen Latifah vs. Marlon Wayans
10:34pm
Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson vs. Terry Crews
11:04pm
Lip Sync Battle: Michael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb
11:34pm
Lip Sync Battle: Derek Hough vs. Julianne Hough
12:04am
Lights Out: Lights Out: Road to Khan vs. Algieri
12:21am
Unrivaled: Amir Khan
12:52am
Lip Sync Battle: Salt vs. Pepa
1:00am
Lip Sync Battle: Queen Latifah vs. Marlon Wayans
1:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Stephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman
2:01am
Lip Sync Battle: Anna Kendrick vs. John Krasinski
2:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Common vs. John Legend
3:01am
Lip Sync Battle: Michael Strahan vs. Hoda Kotb
3:31am
Lip Sync Battle: Jimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne Johnson
9:00am
Gangland: Army of Hate
10:00am
Gangland: Gangsta Killers
11:00am
Gangland: Blood in the Streets
12:00pm
Gangland: Road Warriors
1:00pm
Gangland: Everybody Killers
2:00pm
Gangland: Silent Slaughter
3:00pm
Gangland: Deadly Blast
5:30pm
9:00pm
Premier Boxing Champions: Premier Boxing Champions: Khan vs. Algieri

March 28 Results

by Michael Roberts   March 28, 2013 at 11:45PM  |  Views: 3,561


Two tournaments concluded, as Emanuel Newton earn a titled shot against newly crowned light heavyweight champion Attila Vegh and David “The Caveman” Rickels secured a shot at the lightweight belt. Get the full results of the night.

Light heavyweight tournament final: Emanuel Newton defeats Mikhail Zayats via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight tournament final: David Rickels defeats Saad Awad via technical knockout (punches) at 5:00 of round 2

Welterweight tournament qualifier: Luis Melo defeats Trey Houston via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 1:09 of round 3

Bantamweight tournament qualifier: Rodrigo Lima defeats Ronnie Mann via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight fight: Julien Williams defeats Kenny Moss via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:19 of round 1

Heavyweight fight: Augusto Sakai defeats Rob Horton via technical knockout (knee) at 4:01 of round 2

Women’s strawweight fight: Jessica Aguilar defeats Patricia Vidonic via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Featherweight fight: Joe Taimanglo defeats Ronnie Rogers via submission (north-south choke) at :33 of round 2

Lightweight fight: Edson Berto defeats Bruno Carvalho via submission (heel hook) at 1:27 of round 1

Lightweight fight: Tony Fryklund vs. Patrick Cenoble ruled a split draw (29-27, 27-29, 28-28)

Women’s strawweight fight: Felice Herrig defeats Heather Clark via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

THE DAILY FOUR

SPIKE on facebook