5:00am
Cops O: Running in Traffic
5:00am
Cops O: Cruisin' the Neighborhood
5:00am
Cops O: Step Away from the Cutlery
5:00am
Cops O: Put Your Clothes Back On
5:00am
Cops O: Tazed and Confused
5:00am
Cops O: The Runaways
5:00am
Cops O: Perfume Takedown
5:00am
Cops O: Mohawked Cleaning Service
5:00am
Cops O: Batter Up
5:00am
Paid Programming - Cont
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
5:00am
Cops O: Love Bites
5:00am
Paid Program (30)
9:00am
National Treasure (2004)
12:00pm
Ender's Game (2013)
2:30pm
Cops O: From Sixty to Zero
3:00pm
Cops O: Trouble in Paradise
3:30pm
Cops O: Crying Over Spilled Milk
4:00pm
Cops O: No Helmet, No Ride
4:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
5:30pm
Jail: Las Vegas
8:00pm
Cops O: Mixed Emotions
8:30pm
Cops O: From Sixty to Zero
10:00pm
Cops O: Trouble in Paradise
12:00am
Cops O: Crying Over Spilled Milk
12:30am
Cops O: No Helmet, No Ride
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
Jail: Las Vegas
2:30am
Jail: Las Vegas
3:00am
3:30am
9:00am
Xtreme Off Road: Buckin’ Bronco Back Half
9:30am
Engine Power: Yeah, It’s a Hemi
10:30am
Detroit Muscle: Powerstop Challenger: Twin Turbo Hemi
3:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Justin Bieber vs. Deion Sanders
3:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Common vs. John Legend
4:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Mike Tyson vs. Terry Crews
4:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Queen Latifah vs. Marlon Wayans
5:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: CeeLo Green vs. Russell Peters
5:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Shaquille O'Neal vs. Aisha Tyler
6:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Snoop Dogg vs. Chris Paul
6:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Terrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson (Part 1)
7:00pm
Lip Sync Battle: Terrence Howard vs. Taraji P. Henson (Part 2)
7:30pm
Lip Sync Battle: Anthony Anderson vs. Tracee Ellis Ross
8:00pm
2016 BET Awards
11:40pm
Lip Sync Battle: Channing Tatum vs. Jenna Dewan Tatum

March 28 Results

by Michael Roberts   March 28, 2013 at 11:45PM  |  Views: 3,585


Two tournaments concluded, as Emanuel Newton earn a titled shot against newly crowned light heavyweight champion Attila Vegh and David “The Caveman” Rickels secured a shot at the lightweight belt. Get the full results of the night.

Light heavyweight tournament final: Emanuel Newton defeats Mikhail Zayats via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Lightweight tournament final: David Rickels defeats Saad Awad via technical knockout (punches) at 5:00 of round 2

Welterweight tournament qualifier: Luis Melo defeats Trey Houston via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 1:09 of round 3

Bantamweight tournament qualifier: Rodrigo Lima defeats Ronnie Mann via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Welterweight fight: Julien Williams defeats Kenny Moss via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:19 of round 1

Heavyweight fight: Augusto Sakai defeats Rob Horton via technical knockout (knee) at 4:01 of round 2

Women’s strawweight fight: Jessica Aguilar defeats Patricia Vidonic via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Featherweight fight: Joe Taimanglo defeats Ronnie Rogers via submission (north-south choke) at :33 of round 2

Lightweight fight: Edson Berto defeats Bruno Carvalho via submission (heel hook) at 1:27 of round 1

Lightweight fight: Tony Fryklund vs. Patrick Cenoble ruled a split draw (29-27, 27-29, 28-28)

Women’s strawweight fight: Felice Herrig defeats Heather Clark via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

THE DAILY FOUR