10:00am
Gangland: Root of All Evil
11:00am
Gangland: Dog Fights
12:00pm
Gangland: Blood Oath
1:00pm
Gangland: Basic Training
2:00pm
Gangland: Clash of the Crips
3:00pm
Gangland: All Hell Breaks Loose
4:00pm
Gangland: Capitol Killers
5:00pm
Gangland: Stone to the Bone
6:00pm
Gangland: From Girl to Gangster
10:00pm
Cops: Blood and Scars, Bro!
10:30pm
Cops: Tazed and Confused
11:00pm
Birth of a Rivalry: Curran/Pitbull 1
12:00am
The Fifth Element (1997): Fifth Element, The (1997)
3:00am
3:30am
10:00am
Men in Black (1997)
12:30pm
Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)
3:12pm
Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom (1984)
6:07pm
Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade (1989)
9:10pm
Indiana Jones and The Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

April 4 Results

by Michael Roberts   April 04, 2013 at 11:50PM  |  Views: 4,658


Pat Curran made the second defense of his featherweight world title, as he battled Russian knockout artist Shahbulat Shamhalaev. Also two tournament finals took place with a middleweight and featherweight earning a world title shot. Get the full results of Bellator MMA April 4, 2013.

Featherweight title fight: Pat Curran defeats Shahbulat Shamhalaev via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:38 round 1

Featherweight tournament final: Frodo Khasbulaev defeats Mike Richman via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Middleweight tournament final: Doug Marshall defeats Brett Cooper via knockout (punch) at 3:39 of round 1

Welterweight fight: Rick Hawn defeats Karo Parisyan via technical knockout (punches) at 1:55 of round 2

Welterweight fight: Lyman Good defeats Dante Rivera via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

Welterweight fight: Sam Oropeza defeats Shedrick Goodridge via technical knockout (strikes) at 4:22 of round 2

Middleweight fight: Tom DeBlass defeats Carlos Brooks via technical knockout (doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2

Lightweight fight: Phillipe Nover defeats Darrell Horcher via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)

Catchweight fight (140 pounds): Jimmie Rivera defeats Brian Kelleher via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Featherweight fight: Will Martinez defeats Michael Brent Hess via knockout (punches) at 4:15 of round 1

Featherweight fight: Kevin Roddy defeats Brylan Van Artsdalen via submission (armbar) at 1:04 of round 2

Light heavyweight fight: Liam McGeary defeats Anton Talamantes via technical knockout (punches) at 1:18 of round 1

THE DAILY FOUR

SPIKE on facebook